Anthony Hopkins, Nomadland, & Daftar Nominasi Oscar 2021


  • Anthony Hopkins, Nomadland, & Daftar Nominasi Oscar 2021
    Berikut daftar lengkap nominasi Oscar 2021. (Foto:Dok.The Academy/Instagram)


    Setelah mengalami penundaan, pihak The Academy resmi mengumumkan sejumlah nama sineas dan film yang masuk ke dalam nominasi Oscars 2021.

    Diantaranya adalah Riz Ahmed, Chadwick Boseman. Anthony Hopkins, Gary Oldman, Steven Yeun, Viola Davis, Andra Day, Vanessa Kirby, Frances Mcdormand, Carey Mulligan, yang masuk ke dalam nominasi aktor dan aktris terbaik. Sementara itu ada pula nominasi aktor dan aktris pendukung terbaik yakni Sacha Baron Cohen, Daniel Kaluuya, Lelie Odom, JR. Paul Raci, Lakeith Stanfield, Maria Bakalova, Glenn Close, Olivia Colman, Amanda Seyfried dan Yuh-Jung Youn.



    Selain itu masih ada sejumlah nama lain yang masuk ke dalam 23 nominasi lain. Siapa saja? dikutip dari laman resmi Oscars, berikut deretannya.


    (Baca Juga: Daftar Nominasi Piala Oscar 2020)


    ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

    RIZ AHMED

    Sound of Metal


    CHADWICK BOSEMAN

    Ma Rainey's Black Bottom


    ANTHONY HOPKINS

    The Father



    GARY OLDMAN

    Mank


    STEVEN YEUN

    Minari


    ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

    SACHA BARON COHEN

    The Trial of the Chicago 7



    DANIEL KALUUYA

    Judas and the Black Messiah


    LESLIE ODOM, JR.

    One Night in Miami...


    PAUL RACI

    Sound of Metal


    LAKEITH STANFIELD

    Judas and the Black Messiah


    ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

    VIOLA DAVIS

    Ma Rainey's Black Bottom



    ANDRA DAY

    The United States vs. Billie Holiday


    VANESSA KIRBY

    Pieces of a Woman


    FRANCES MCDORMAND

    Nomadland


    CAREY MULLIGAN

    Promising Young Woman


    ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

    MARIA BAKALOVA

    Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan


    GLENN CLOSE

    Hillbilly Elegy


    OLIVIA COLMAN

    The Father


    AMANDA SEYFRIED

    Mank


    YUH-JUNG YOUN

    Minari



    ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

    ONWARD

    Dan Scanlon and Kori Rae



    OVER THE MOON

    Glen Keane, Gennie Rim and Peilin Chou


    A SHAUN THE SHEEP MOVIE: FARMAGEDDON

    Richard Phelan, Will Becher and Paul Kewley


    SOUL

    Pete Docter and Dana Murray


    WOLFWALKERS

    Tomm Moore, Ross Stewart, Paul Young and Stéphan Roelants


    CINEMATOGRAPHY

    JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAH

    Sean Bobbitt


    MANK

    Erik Messerschmidt


    NEWS OF THE WORLD

    Dariusz Wolski


    NOMADLAND

    Joshua James Richards



    THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

    Phedon Papamichael


    COSTUME DESIGN

    EMMA

    Alexandra Byrne


    MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM

    Ann Roth


    MANK

    Trish Summerville


    MULAN

    Bina Daigeler



    PINOCCHIO

    Massimo Cantini Parrini


    DIRECTING

    ANOTHER ROUND

    Thomas Vinterberg



    MANK

    David Fincher


    MINARI

    Lee Isaac Chung


    NOMADLAND

    Chloé Zhao


    PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

    Emerald Fennell


    DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

    COLLECTIVE

    Alexander Nanau and Bianca Oana


    CRIP CAMP

    Nicole Newnham, Jim LeBrecht and Sara Bolder


    THE MOLE AGENT

    Maite Alberdi and Marcela Santibáñez



    MY OCTOPUS TEACHER

    Pippa Ehrlich, James Reed and Craig Foster


    TIME

    Garrett Bradley, Lauren Domino and Kellen Quinn


    DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)

    COLETTE

    Anthony Giacchino and Alice Doyard


    A CONCERTO IS A CONVERSATION

    Ben Proudfoot and Kris Bowers



    DO NOT SPLIT

    Anders Hammer and Charlotte Cook


    HUNGER WARD

    Skye Fitzgerald and Michael Scheuerman


    A LOVE SONG FOR LATASHA

    Sophia Nahli Allison and Janice Duncan


    FILM EDITING

    THE FATHER

    Yorgos Lamprinos


    NOMADLAND

    Chloé Zhao


    PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

    Frédéric Thoraval



    SOUND OF METAL

    Mikkel E. G. Nielsen


    THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

    Alan Baumgarten


    INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM

    ANOTHER ROUND

    Denmark


    BETTER DAYS

    Hong Kong



    COLLECTIVE

    Romania


    THE MAN WHO SOLD HIS SKIN

    Tunisia


    QUO VADIS, AIDA?

    Bosnia and Herzegovina


    MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

    EMMA

    Marese Langan, Laura Allen and Claudia Stolze


    HILLBILLY ELEGY

    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Matthew Mungle and Patricia Dehaney


    MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM

    Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal and Jamika Wilson


    MANK

    Gigi Williams, Kimberley Spiteri and Colleen LaBaff


    PINOCCHIO

    Mark Coulier, Dalia Colli and Francesco Pegoretti



    MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

    DA 5 BLOODS

    Terence Blanchard


    MANK

    Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross


    MINARI

    Emile Mosseri


    NEWS OF THE WORLD

    James Newton Howard


    SOUL

    Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross and Jon Batiste



    MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

    FIGHT FOR YOU

    from Judas and the Black Messiah; Music by H.E.R. and Dernst Emile II; Lyric by H.E.R. and Tiara Thomas


    HEAR MY VOICE

    from The Trial of the Chicago 7; Music by Daniel Pemberton; Lyric by Daniel Pemberton and Celeste Waite



    HUSAVIK

    from Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga; Music and Lyric by Savan Kotecha, Fat Max Gsus and Rickard Göransson


    IO SÌ (SEEN)

    from The Life Ahead (La Vita Davanti a Se); Music by Diane Warren; Lyric by Diane Warren and Laura Pausini


    SPEAK NOW

    from One Night in Miami...; Music and Lyric by Leslie Odom, Jr. and Sam Ashworth


    BEST PICTURE

    THE FATHER

    David Parfitt, Jean-Louis Livi and Philippe Carcassonne, Producers


    JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAH

    Shaka King, Charles D. King and Ryan Coogler, Producers


    MANK

    Ceán Chaffin, Eric Roth and Douglas Urbanski, Producers


    MINARI

    Christina Oh, Producer


    NOMADLAND

    Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey and Chloé Zhao, Producers


    PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

    Ben Browning, Ashley Fox, Emerald Fennell and Josey McNamara, Producers


    SOUND OF METAL

    Bert Hamelinck and Sacha Ben Harroche, Producers



    THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

    Marc Platt and Stuart Besser, Producers


    PRODUCTION DESIGN

    THE FATHER

    Production Design: Peter Francis; Set Decoration: Cathy Featherstone


    MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM

    Production Design: Mark Ricker; Set Decoration: Karen O'Hara and Diana Stoughton


    MANK

    Production Design: Donald Graham Burt; Set Decoration: Jan Pascale


    NEWS OF THE WORLD

    Production Design: David Crank; Set Decoration: Elizabeth Keenan



    TENET

    Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Kathy Lucas


    SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

    BURROW

    Madeline Sharafian and Michael Capbarat


    GENIUS LOCI

    Adrien Mérigeau and Amaury Ovise


    IF ANYTHING HAPPENS I LOVE YOU

    Will McCormack and Michael Govier



    OPERA

    Erick Oh


    YES-PEOPLE

    Gísli Darri Halldórsson and Arnar Gunnarsson


    SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

    FEELING THROUGH

    Doug Roland and Susan Ruzenski



    THE LETTER ROOM

    Elvira Lind and Sofia Sondervan


    THE PRESENT

    Farah Nabulsi and Ossama Bawardi


    TWO DISTANT STRANGERS

    Travon Free and Martin Desmond Roe


    WHITE EYE

    Tomer Shushan and Shira Hochman


    SOUND

    GREYHOUND

    Warren Shaw, Michael Minkler, Beau Borders and David Wyman



    MANK

    Ren Klyce, Jeremy Molod, David Parker, Nathan Nance and Drew Kunin


    NEWS OF THE WORLD

    Oliver Tarney, Mike Prestwood Smith, William Miller and John Pritchett


    SOUL

    Ren Klyce, Coya Elliott and David Parker


    SOUND OF METAL

    Nicolas Becker, Jaime Baksht, Michelle Couttolenc, Carlos Cortés and Phillip Bladh


    VISUAL EFFECTS

    LOVE AND MONSTERS

    Matt Sloan, Genevieve Camilleri, Matt Everitt and Brian Cox


    THE MIDNIGHT SKY

    Matthew Kasmir, Christopher Lawrence, Max Solomon and David Watkins



    MULAN

    Sean Faden, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury and Steve Ingram


    THE ONE AND ONLY IVAN

    Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones and Santiago Colomo Martinez


    TENET

    Andrew Jackson, David Lee, Andrew Lockley and Scott Fisher


    WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)

    BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM: DELIVERY OF PRODIGIOUS BRIBE TO AMERICAN REGIME FOR MAKE BENEFIT ONCE GLORIOUS NATION OF 


    KAZAKHSTAN

    Screenplay by Sacha Baron Cohen & Anthony Hines & Dan Swimer & Peter Baynham & Erica Rivinoja & Dan Mazer & Jena Friedman & Lee Kern; Story by Sacha Baron Cohen & Anthony Hines & Dan Swimer & Nina Pedrad


    THE FATHER

    Screenplay by Christopher Hampton and Florian Zeller


    NOMADLAND

    Written for the screen by Chloé Zhao


    ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI...

    Screenplay by Kemp Powers



    THE WHITE TIGER

    Written for the screen by Ramin Bahrani


    WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)

    JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAH

    Screenplay by Will Berson & Shaka King; Story by Will Berson & Shaka King and Kenny Lucas & Keith Lucas



    MINARI

    Written by Lee Isaac Chung


    PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

    Written by Emerald Fennell


    SOUND OF METAL

    Screenplay by Darius Marder & Abraham Marder; Story by Darius Marder & Derek Cianfrance


    THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

    Written by Aaron Sorkin




  • Our Digital Cover




    Latest Issue Her World Bunga Citra Lestari Maret 2021
    Grab it Now!



 

Related Articles

Advertisement - Continue Reading Below